Updated as of August 13, 2022

ADDRESS:

COMMISSION ON AUDIT
Commonwealth Avenue, Quezon City   
Philippines    0880
Tel. Nos.: 8931-9207
Trunk Line:  8952-5700
Website: www.coa.gov.ph

      

   
  Office of the Chairperson
     Tel. No. 8952-5700 (Trunk line)
      Local Ext. Nos. 1011; 1012; 1030
      Fax No. 8931-9223

Text COA at (+63) 917-3206543  (Text Only)

  JOSE C. CALIDA
  Chairperson
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5105
     Local Ext. Nos. 1003; 1014
     
 
   
    Tel. No. 8952-2290
     Local Ext. No. 1006
 
   
   
     Intelligence and Confidential Funds Audit Office
      Tel. No. 8952-7223 
      Local Ext. No. 1027
      
  REDENTOR C. RAMIREZ
  Director III
 
   
     Internal Audit Office
       Tel. No. 8951-0489
       Local Ext. Nos. 8003; 8007; 8011
       
  FIDELA M. TAN
  Director IV
  
   
    
   
     Internal Affairs Office
      Local Ext. Nos. 1033; 1032
      
  EDNA E. LERIT
  Director IV
 
   
   
   
     International Audit and Relations Office
       Tel. No. 8931-9226
       Local Ext. No. 1017
       
  LITO Q. MARTIN
  Director IV
 
 
   
  Local Ext. No. 2101  
   
     Public Information Office
      Tel. Nos. 8951-0934; 8951-6955
      Local Ext. Nos. 1007; 1023
      
  JONATHAN B. BELTRAN
  Director IV
 
 
   
     Project Management Office
      Tel. No. 8951-0912
      Local Ext. No. 1034
      
  MARITES A. ODTOJAN
  State Auditor V
  Officer-in-Charge
   
   
   
  Office of the Commissioner I
     Tel. No. 8931-7873
     Local Ext. No. 1002
     
  ROLAND C. PONDOC
  Commissioner
   
   
     Tel. No. 8931-7593
     Local Ext. Nos. 1019; 1031
  NERISA H. PAULINO
  Director IV
  Chief of Staff
  
   
     Tel. No. 8931-7593
     Local Ext. Nos. 1019; 1031
  RAMEL C. SUMINGUIT
  Director III
  [email protected]
   
   
  Office of the Commissioner II
     Tel. No. 931-9306
     Local Ext. Nos. 1018; 1021
     
  MARIO G. LIPANA
  Commissioner
   
   
     Tel. No. 931-7451
     Local Ext. Nos. 1009; 1018; 1021
  ROBERTO D. MABAGOS JR.
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  Chief of Staff
  
   
   
  Office of the Commission Secretariat
     Tel. No. 8931-9218
     Local Ext. Nos. 1005; 1008
     
  BRESILO R. SABALDAN
  Director IV
   
   
   
  Commission Proper Adjudication Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-5109
     Local Ext. Nos. 8000; 8009
     
  ROY L. URSAL
  Assistant Commissioner
 
   
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – Corporate Government
   
Local Ext. No. 8017
   
  JOSEPHINE A. TILAN
  Director IV
 
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5174   ROCHELLE C. LANCANAN
  Director III
  [email protected]
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – National Government
  Local Ext. No. 8018
  
  EUGENIO R. DIZON
  Director IV
 
 
   
    Local Ext No. 8033   ELENO P. MALESIDO, III
  Director III
  
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – Local Government
  Local Ext. No. 8019
  
  CARMELITA T. SANCHEZ
  Director IV
  
   
   Local Ext. No. 8001   DAINELEE V. GERMAN
  Director III
  
   
  Audit Sectors  
     Corporate Government Audit Sector
        Tel. Nos. 8951-0459; 8931-9215
        Local Ext. Nos. 7000; 7013
        
  WINNIE ROSE H. ENCALLADO
  Assistant Commissioner
 
     
       Local Ext. No. 7025  
     
  Cluster 1 – Banking and Credit
   Tel. No. 8952-4958
   Local Ext. Nos. 7001; 7014
   
  ADELA L. DONDONILLA
  Director IV  
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 7007   MILAGROS B. SONIDO
  Director III
  
    
     
  Cluster 2 – Social Security
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4960; 8931-7514
   Local Ext. Nos. 7002; 7015
   
  MA. LISA P. INGUILLO
  Director IV
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 7008   DIGNA CRESCENCIA G. FILLER
  Director III  
  [email protected]  
     
  Cluster 3 – Public Utilities
   Tel. No. 8952-4966
   Local Ext. Nos. 7003; 7016
   
     
    Local Ext. No. 7009   MARILYN C. BRIONES
  Director III
 
     
  Cluster 4 – Industrial and Area Development
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4967; 8931-9262
   Local Ext. Nos. 7004;7017
   
  EMMA V. MOISES
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 7010   LOURDES D. BENITEZ
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Cluster 5 – Agricultural and Natural Resources
   Tel. No. 8952-4969
   Local Ext. Nos. 7005; 7018
   
  MAY LINDA M. VEGAFRIA
  Director IV
 
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 7011   ELIZABETH M. SAVELLA
  Director III
   
     
  Cluster 6 – Social, Cultural, Trading, Promotional and Other Services
   Tel. No. 8952-4957
   Local Ext. Nos. 7006; 7019
   
  CHITO C. JANABAN
  Director IV
   [email protected]
     
     Local Ext. No. 7012   ELSA T. BALIÑA
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
   
     
     
     National Government Audit Sector
        Tel. No. 8951-0445
        Local Ext. Nos. 5000; 5017; 5027
        
  MARTHA ROXANA C. SESE
  Assistant Commissioner
  
     
        Local Ext. No. 5031  
     
  Cluster 1 – Executive Offices
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4973; 8951-4262
   Local Ext. Nos. 5001; 5018
   
  SOFIA C. GEMORA
  Director IV
   
     
     Local  Ext. No. 5009   CECILIA G. RAÑESES
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Cluster 2 – Oversight and Public Debt Management Agencies
   Tel. No. 8952-4970
   Local Ext. Nos. 5002; 5019
   
  DARIA B. SISON
 
Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext. No. 5010   MA. THERESA B. FERREROS
  Director III
  
     
  Cluster 3 – Legislative, Judiciary and Constitutional Offices
   Tel. No. 8952-4974;
   Local Ext. Nos. 5003; 5020
   
  PEARL L. RAMOS
  Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext No. 5011   MARILYN B. MIRAN
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Cluster 4 – Defense and Security
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4975; 8931-5125
   Local Ext. Nos. 5004; 5021
   
  MICHAEL R. BACANI
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 5012   OLYMPIA P. BALUGAY
  Director III
     
     
  Cluster 5 – Education and Employment
   Tel. No. 8952-4976
   Local Ext. Nos. 5005; 5022
   
  ELINORE C. LAVILLA
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 5013   MARIA THERESA S. YAMBAO
  Director III
  
     
  Cluster 6 – Health and Science
   Tel. No. 8952-4978
   Local Ext. Nos. 5006; 5023
   
  JOYCELYN R. RAMOS
 
Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 5014   MILAGROS L. DEAUNA
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Cluster 7 – Public Works, Transport and Energy
   Tel. No. 8952-4979
   Local Ext. Nos. 5007; 5024
   
  LUCILA M. ISIDRO
  Director IV
   
     
     Local Ext. No. 5015   MARIVEL C. BROÑOLA
  Director III
     
     
  Cluster 8 – Agriculture and Environment
   Tel. No. 8952-4596; 8931-9211
   Local Ext. Nos. 5008; 5025
   
  MELISSA GRACE B. MARTINEZ
  Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext. No. 5016   CORAZON S. ROCAS
  Director III
   
   
   
  Administration Sector
     Tel. Nos. 8931-9308; 8951-4260
     Local Ext. Nos. 2000; 2005
     
  LORNA D. CABOCHAN
  Assistant Commissioner
  
   
  General Services Office
   Tel. Nos. 8931-9230; 8932-8046
   Local Ext. Nos. 2001; 2006
   
  AMELIA P. VALDEZ
  Director IV
     
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5121
   Local Ext. No. 2003
  CHERRIE ROSE V. TENA
  Director III
  
     
  Human Resource Management Office
   Tel. Nos. 8951-0933; 8931-9284
   Local Ext. Nos. 2002; 2012; 
   
  MARIE MACEL O. TEJADA
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 2004   JAZMIN C. MACABANGON
  Director III
  
     
  Medical and Dental Services Office
   Tel. No. 8931-7453
   Local Ext. Nos. 2017; 2018; 2019
  MARIFI ROCHELLE G. DIZON
  Director II
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
  Personnel Welfare and Assistance
   Tel. Nos. 8931-9240; 8931-9238 
   Local Ext. Nos. 1016; 1025
  EMILY P. OIDA
  Director II
  Manager
 
     
  Information Technology Office
   Tel. No. 8931-7749
   Local Ext. Nos. 4002; 4015
   
  LOURDES T. CARDENAS
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 4005   ULYSSES M. DELA CRUZ
  Information Technology Officer III
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
     
  Government Accountancy Sector
    Tel No. 8951-0458
    Local Ext. No. 4003; 4022; 4024
    
  MARY S. ADELINO
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
  Government Accountancy Office
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9228; 8952-2289
    Local Ext. No. 4021; 
    
  CARMELITA O. ANTASUDA
  Director IV
 
     
      Local Ext. No. 4029   MARILYN C. BIBAT
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
  Accounting Systems Development and Other Services Office
   
Tel. No. 8931-7577
    Local Ext. No. 4028
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9228; 8952-2289
    Local Ext. No. 4021; 
    
 
     
      Local Ext. No. 4006   ANNABELLA P. GABIRAN
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
     
  Legal Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-9287
     Local Ext. Nos. 8020; 8005
     
  FORTUNATA M. RUBICO
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
  Legal Affairs Office
  Local Ext. Nos. 8008; 7024
 
  DARYL H. TONOLETE
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
    Local Ext. No. 8016   ANA LEE T. SIANOYA
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
  Prosecution and Litigation Office
  Local Ext. Nos. 8013; 7022
 
  HAIDDIE J. SUMOGBA
  Director III 
  Officer-in-Charge
   
     
    Local Ext. No. 8021   ELEAZAR E. CASTILLO
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
   
  Planning, Finance and Management Sector
     Tel. Nos. 8931-9203; 8951-0456
     Local Ext. Nos. 4000; 4007
     
  NILDA B. PLARAS
  Assistant Commissioner
  
     
  Finance Office
   Tel. No. 8951-3529
   Local Ext. Nos. 4001; 4026
   
  ANGELA T. PERSEVERANDA
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 3113   FLORIDA M. LARGO
  Director II
  Acting Assistant Director     
 
     
  Planning, Budget and Management Office
   Tel. No. 8951-0475
   Local Ext. No. 4004    
   
  VERONICA C. COSCOS
  Director IV
   
     
     Local Ext. No. 3114   REBECCA C. DACANAY
  
Director III
   
     
     
  Professional and Institutional Development Sector
      Tel. No. 8931-9278
      
  CORA LEA A. DELA CRUZ
  Assistant Commissioner
 
  
     
      Tel No. 8951-0931  
     
  Professional Development Office
   Tel. No. 8931-7586
   
  DANILO V. CABUG
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
     Tel No. 8931-7847  
     
  Policy Research and Institutional Development Office
   Tel. No. 8932-8395
  GLORIA G. CALVARIO
  Director IV
   
     
       
     
  Quality Assurance Office
   Tel. No. 8951-3534
   
  JOSEPHINE B. MANALO
  Director IV
   
     
     Tel No. 8951-3534   MARY JOYCE G. ERUMA
  Director III
  
     
     
  Special Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8951-4263
     Local Ext. Nos. 8002; 8014
     
  ALEXANDER B. JULIANO 
  Assistant Commissioner
 
     
     
  Fraud Audit Office
   Tel. No. 8931-9295
   Local Ext. Nos. 5033; 8010
   
  CHONA P. LABRAGUE
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 8006   ESTELA S. MERCADO
  Director III
       
     
  Special Audit Office
   Tel. Nos. 8931-7455; 8931-9235
    Local Ext. Nos. 3004; 3011; 3012
    
  MIRIAM M. VILLANUEVA
  Director IV
  
     
      Local Ext. No. 3013   HAIDE T. ESPUELAS
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Performance Audit Office
   Local Ext. Nos. 8022; 2022
   
  MICHAEL L. RACELIS
  Director IV

  
     
     Local Ext. No. 2033   DONDON P. MARCOS
  State Auditor V

  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
     
  Systems and Technical Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-9274
     Local Ext. No. 3000; 3005
     
  MARIBETH F. DE JESUS
  Assistant Commissioner
  [email protected]
     
  Information Technology Audit Office
    Local Ext. Nos. 4034; 4020; 2119
    
  MARLON R. MARQUINA
  Director IV
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 4033   LINA R. MACARAIG
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Internal Control Systems Advisory Office
    Local Ext. Nos. 2126; 1022/ 2110
   
  MARIA REALIZA R. YSMAEL
 
Director IV
  
     
      Local Ext. No. 2103   ESTELA MARIE B. LAGUNOY
  Director III
  
     
  Technical Services Office
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9293; 8932-7534
    Local Ext. No. 3001
    
   FLORA M. RUIZ
   Director IV
   
     
      Local Ext. No. 3003    MARIA CECILIA G. ALONZO
   Director III
      
     
     
     Local Government Audit Sector
        Tel. No. 8951-0478
        Local Ext. Nos. 3100; 3103; 3111
        
  ROLAND A. REY
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
        Tel. No. 8951-0447
      Local Ext. No. 3101
 
     
        Tel No. 8931-7550
      Local Ext. No. 3104
 
     
  Cluster 1 – NCR Local Government Agencies
   Tel. No. 8931-9271
   Local Ext. Nos. 3102; 3109; 3107
   
  MARIA CARMINA PAULITA J. PAGAYAWAN
  Director IV
  [email protected]
     
     Tel. No. 8951-0447 
   Local Ext. 3106
   RENATO O. ROSALES
   Director III
   [email protected]

 

 

   
  COA Cordillera Administrative Region
  La Trinidad, Benguet  2601
      Tel. Nos. (074) 422-1327 ;  422-5585 (ORD)
      Fax. Nos. (074) 422-1327 ;  422-5585 (ORD)
     
     
  CECILIA G. ANCHETA
 
Director IV  
    
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. I
  Sevilla, City of San Fernando, La Union   2500
      Tel. Nos. (072) 888-0347 (ORD); (072) 888-0984 (OARD)
      (072) 888-6780; (072) 888-6781 (Admin)
      (072) 888-0942 (RITS)
     
  TERESITA A. PAJARA
 
Director IV
    
   
    HECTOR L. CORTES
  Director III
    
   
  COA Regional Office No. II
  Tuguegarao, Cagayan   3500
    Telefax (078) 396-0765
    Tel Num (078) 396-9753
    Trunkline Numbers:
    (078) 375-2620 to 24 (connecting all departments)   
     
     
     
     
  SUSAN C. RAMIREZ
  Director IV
   
   
    MARICRIS B. CULAJARA
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. III
  City of San Fernando, Pampanga   2000
      Tel. Nos. (045) 455-4266; 455-4267; 455-4268
         455-4269; 455-4270; 455-4271; 455-4273
      Fax No. (045) 455-4272
    
         
  OMAR S. ROQUE
  Director IV
   
     
    CHONA P. LAXAMANA
  Director III
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. IV-A (CALABARZON)
  Commonwealth Ave., Quezon City   1100
      Tel. Nos. 8951-1341; 8951-1351; 8951-1382; 8951-3810
       
       
  RESURRECCION C. QUIETA 
  Director IV
     
   
    JUNIEL D. SADIASA
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. IV-B (MIMAROPA)
  Commonwealth Ave., Quezon City   1100
      Tel. Nos. 8951-3815; 8931-9304; 8277-3417
     
  LYNFLOR M. ADOLFO
  Director IV
 
   
    FELICIDAD S. MEDRANO
  Director III
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. V
  Rawis, Legazpi City   4500
      Tel. No. (052) 482-0547;482-0256; 482-0761; 482-0762
      Fax No. (052) 482-0548
     
      
  JOEL S. ESTOLATAN
  Director IV
  
   
    AIDA M. BELGIRA
  Director III  
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. VI
  Ungka I, Pavia, Iloilo   5001
      Tel. Nos. (033) 329-7140; 329-2353
      Fax No. (033) 329-7140
     
      
  MERNE T. PEÑARANDA
  Director IV   
   
   
   

   

   
  COA Regional Satellite Audit Office Negros Island
   Gatuslao Street, Bacolod City 034
      Tel. Fax Nos.  433-9930, 709-0792
      
        
  MARIA GLEDA E. LIM
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director  
  
   
  COA Regional Office No. VII
  Cebu City   6000
      Trunkline Nos. (032) 254-2210, 255-5314, 255-5315, 255-6772
      
      
      
  MARILOU M. RIZARRI
  Director IV
  
   
    EVA P. CABRERA
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. VIII
  Candahug, Palo, Leyte  6501
      Tel. Nos. (053) 323-7768; (053) 323-6886; (053) 323-6889;
      Fax No. (053) 323-3066
     
      
  ARNEL T. JARANILLA
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
   
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. IX
  Cabatangan, Zamboanga City   7000
      Tel. No. (062) 955-8030;926-1996
      Fax No. (062) 985-0197;955-1168
     
      
  VISITACION Q. MENDOZA
  Director IV
 
   
    MARISOL D. LEGASPI
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. X
  Cagayan de Oro City   9000
      Tel. Nos. (088) 858-7273; 858-1132; 858-2174
      Fax No. (088) 858-2994
     
      
  CELSO L. VOCAL
  Director IV
 
   
    JERRY K. MERO
  Director III
  
   
  COA Regional Office No. XI
  Davao City   8000
      Tel. Nos. (082) 241-2921 (Admin);
              241-2940 (Supply);
              241-2948 (RD’s Office)
              241-2944 (ARD/DIC’s Office)
            
      
      
  EMILIO A. ASI, JR
  Director IV
 
   
  Loc. (082) 241-2940, 241-2941, 241-2943, 241-2944, 241-2945
  Local Ext. No. 1103  
  DAVID OLIVER C. KONG
  Director III
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. XII
  Purok Pag-asa, Barangay Paraiso  Koronadal City  
      Cel. No. 09173086508      
      
      
  ALIA A. MASBUD
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  
   
     ABDUL GAFFAR R. ALI
   Attorney VI
   Acting Assistant Director
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. XIII
   South Montilla Boulevard, Butuan City   8600
      Tel. Nos. (085) 342-5637; 815-2534
      Fax No.   (085) 815-1694
     
     
      
  FELIX M. BASALLAJE, JR.
  Director IV
  
   
      MATHEW REY M. MAGNO
  Director III
   
   
  COA Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
  Cotabato City   9600
      Tel. No. (064) 421-7738
      Fax No.  (064) 421-1233
          
  RASDY M. GUILING
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
   
      CONSUELO Y. CALO
  Director II
  Acting Assistant Director